4962 Mandolin Ct Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $460,213 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4962 Mandolin Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $476,803, approximately $227 per square foot. 4962 Mandolin Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Baker Robert K and Baker Sue A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,652
Outstanding Balance
$65,351
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$411,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Pineda Ptnr L L C
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Robert K | $151,500 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Robert K | $155,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $166,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $161,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $156,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $152,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $147,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $145,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $142,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $137,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $134,220 | $36,000 | $98,220 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $133,290 | $41,000 | $92,290 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $132,240 | $41,000 | $91,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map