4962 S Manhattan Dr Tucson, AZ 85746
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4962 S Manhattan Dr, Tucson, AZ 85746 and is currently estimated at $287,287, approximately $216 per square foot. 4962 S Manhattan Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John E White Elementary School, Pistor Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Lisk Richard A and Lisk Claudia F
Bought by
Smith Lisa Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$119,665
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucson
Bought by
Lisk Richard A and Lisk Claudia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucson
Bought by
Mountain Manor View Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |