4962 W 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74127
Bruner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $125,092
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4962 W 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $120,023, approximately $119 per square foot. 4962 W 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Mary Datha
Bought by
Randell Steve G and Randell Shelby M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,345
Outstanding Balance
$41,611
Interest Rate
10.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$78,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randell Steve G | $60,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randell Steve G | $60,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $7,683 | $1,001 | $6,682 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $7,430 | $989 | $6,441 |
| 2023 | $912 | $8,184 | $1,089 | $7,095 |
| 2022 | $77 | $6,946 | $1,109 | $5,837 |
| 2021 | $86 | $6,715 | $1,072 | $5,643 |
| 2020 | $845 | $6,490 | $1,036 | $5,454 |
| 2019 | $860 | $6,273 | $1,002 | $5,271 |
| 2018 | $832 | $6,061 | $968 | $5,093 |
| 2017 | $878 | $6,855 | $1,095 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $825 | $6,655 | $1,144 | $5,511 |
| 2015 | $841 | $6,655 | $1,144 | $5,511 |
| 2014 | $833 | $6,655 | $1,144 | $5,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map