$299,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,013/month

Total Views 1,211
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the perfect blend of modern finishes, functional living space, and everyday convenience—all with no HOA. Thoughtfully renovated WITH HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT , the home features an updated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and GRANITE countertops, creating a clean and contemporary feel. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the main living area, providing an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a fully updated bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional highlights include:
• Updated bathrooms with modern finishes
• New flooring throughout main living areas
• Generously sized secondary bedrooms
• Ample natural light throughout
• Private outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining Perfectly positioned in an established Decatur community, this home offers QUICK AND EASY access to I-20 and I-285, making commuting throughout the metro Atlanta area seamless. Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, while also being just a short drive to Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport and nearby MARTA access. Additionally, Emory University and Emory Hospital are approximately 20–25 minutes away, further enhancing the home’s accessibility and appeal.

Listing Agent

Dana Turner

LoKation Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 404-757-9655 License #430183 Listed on: 03/21/2026

LoKation Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,965

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are x 6970
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Windsor Downs Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16 008 01 082

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,965

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LOKR01
  • Ownership: Other
  • Subdivision Name: Windsor Downs
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 16-008-01-082
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Wood Siding, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Lower Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: x 6970
  • Parcel Number: 16 008 01 082
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4965

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairington
  • High School: Miller Grove

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,965 $103,080 $16,000 $87,080
2024 $4,217 $86,000 $8,600 $77,400
2023 $4,217 $86,000 $8,600 $77,400
2022 $3,051 $88,320 $8,800 $79,520
2021 $3,051 $61,560 $4,120 $57,440
2020 $1,864 $34,515 $3,438 $31,077
2019 $2,260 $43,520 $4,120 $39,400
2018 $1,779 $34,515 $3,438 $31,077
2017 $1,930 $35,840 $4,120 $31,720
2016 $1,903 $35,160 $4,219 $30,941
2014 $1,942 $35,160 $4,120 $31,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $299,900 -3.2% $160 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $309,900 +68.4% $166 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $184,000 -3.1% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $101 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $107 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $209,900 -4.5% $112 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $219,900 -6.4% $117 / Sq Ft
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Price Changed $234,900 -4.1% $125 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $131 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 For Sale $249,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Rented $995 0.0% --
02/19/2015 02/19/15 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $184,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Limited Warranty Deed $27,063,800 --
Foreclosure Deed $59,000 --
Deed $122,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $83,700 --
Deed $81,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $122,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,200 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7744710

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 16-008-01-082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.