4964 Apache Way Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4964 Apache Way, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $413,640, approximately $241 per square foot. 4964 Apache Way is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bremer John H A and Bremer Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$107,942
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$107,942
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Fry John
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$107,942
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Residential Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Ram Residential Iii
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Fry Pamela
Bought by
Fry John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Degraan Lisa De
Bought by
Residential Asset Management Iii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,992
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Degraaf Bert
Bought by
Degraaf Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bremer John H A | $167,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Landamerica Transnation Titl | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $191,951 | Transnation Title | |
| Ram Residential Iii | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Fry John | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Fry John | $275,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Residential Asset Management Iii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Degraaf Lisa | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Degraaf Lisa | $165,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bremer John H A | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ram Residential Iii | $178,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry John | $178,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Asset Management Iii Llc | $36,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Degraaf Lisa | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,063 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,019 | $27,173 | $3,505 | $23,668 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $28,154 | $3,505 | $24,649 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $22,144 | $3,277 | $18,867 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $9,646 | $2,900 | $6,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map