Estimated Value: $119,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4964 Colonial Trail E, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $150,546, approximately $129 per square foot. 4964 Colonial Trail E is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Price Willard R and Price Shirley H
Bought by
Price Willard R and Price Shirley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Willard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $118,400 | $31,200 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $666 | $93,800 | $24,000 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $666 | $93,800 | $24,000 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $647 | $89,800 | $20,000 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $674 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $621 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $621 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $621 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $621 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $621 | $87,500 | $20,000 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,500 | $20,000 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,500 | $20,000 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,500 | $20,000 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map