4964 Pine St Linden, NC 28356
Estimated Value: $113,563 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4964 Pine St, Linden, NC 28356 and is currently estimated at $176,141, approximately $183 per square foot. 4964 Pine St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Raleigh Road Elementary School, Long Hill Elementary School, and Pine Forest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Jones James E and Jones Callie
Bought by
Bell Bridgett A and Bell Howard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Bridgett A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $81,206 | $10,000 | $71,206 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $55,561 | $5,000 | $50,561 |
| 2023 | $675 | $55,561 | $5,000 | $50,561 |
| 2022 | $601 | $55,561 | $5,000 | $50,561 |
| 2021 | $601 | $55,561 | $5,000 | $50,561 |
| 2019 | $601 | $54,600 | $5,000 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $581 | $54,600 | $5,000 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $581 | $54,600 | $5,000 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $525 | $52,900 | $5,000 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | $525 | $52,900 | $5,000 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | $525 | $52,900 | $5,000 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map