4965 County Route 7 Chatham, NY 12037
Estimated Value: $534,707 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4965 County Route 7, Chatham, NY 12037 and is currently estimated at $672,427, approximately $549 per square foot. 4965 County Route 7 is a home with nearby schools including Mary E. Dardess Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Tapler John P and Tapler Libby
Bought by
Skevin Eileen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Skevin Eileen M | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $274,000 | $61,200 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $6,298 | $274,000 | $61,200 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $274,000 | $61,200 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $274,000 | $61,200 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $274,000 | $61,200 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $5,656 | $274,000 | $61,200 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $274,000 | $61,200 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $6,298 | $279,000 | $50,700 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $279,000 | $50,700 | $228,300 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $279,000 | $50,700 | $228,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,000 | $50,700 | $228,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,000 | $50,700 | $228,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map