Estimated Value: $496,879 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4965 Hamlin Cir, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $509,470, approximately $241 per square foot. 4965 Hamlin Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Grant Teresa M
Bought by
Abreu Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Grant Barry A and Grant Barry
Bought by
Grant Teresa Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Roberts Roy and Roberts Robi
Bought by
Grant Barry A and Grant Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreu Teresa M | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Grant Teresa Marlene | -- | -- | |
| Grant Barry A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Barry A | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $199,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $657 | $193,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $657 | $187,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $172,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $638 | $167,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $164,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $161,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $158,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $154,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $151,750 | $28,000 | $123,750 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $150,700 | $22,000 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $122,940 | $16,500 | $106,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map