49657 Willis Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $303,362 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,967
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49657 Willis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $348,091, approximately $176 per square foot. 49657 Willis Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School and Keystone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
James Kotlarczyk Est
Bought by
Bridges Roger R and Bridges Bettie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Roger R | $102,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $988 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $863 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,103 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,881 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $846 | $68,400 | $15,000 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map