4966 Bayside Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $170,234 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4966 Bayside Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $189,059, approximately $132 per square foot. 4966 Bayside Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, St. Helen Elementary School, and East Dayton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Barton Walter E
Bought by
Lindamood David P and Lindamood Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,424
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindamood David P | $162,000 | Ross Anne E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindamood David P | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $45,560 | $8,030 | $37,530 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $45,560 | $8,030 | $37,530 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $45,560 | $8,030 | $37,530 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $29,780 | $5,250 | $24,530 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $29,780 | $5,250 | $24,530 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $29,780 | $5,250 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $26,780 | $5,670 | $21,110 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $26,780 | $5,670 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $26,780 | $5,670 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $25,410 | $5,250 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $25,410 | $5,250 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $25,410 | $5,250 | $20,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,470 | $7,700 | $18,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map