4966 Cougar Trail Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4966 Cougar Trail Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $290,428. 4966 Cougar Trail Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Thatcher Becky M
Bought by
Slaughter Sagle Adam and Kinder Jenna Clara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Thatcher Jacb B
Bought by
Thatcher Jack B and Thatcher Becky M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Sagle Adam | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thatcher Jack B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thatcher Jack B | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $188,600 | $45,800 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $188,600 | $45,800 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $201,100 | $58,300 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $201,100 | $58,300 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $201,100 | $58,300 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $162,000 | $53,300 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $162,000 | $53,300 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $162,000 | $53,300 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $162,000 | $53,300 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $162,000 | $53,300 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $162,000 | $53,300 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $215,100 | $69,600 | $145,500 |
| 2013 | $1,269 | $215,100 | $69,600 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map