4966 Ewald Dr Columbus, OH 43232
East Columbus-White Ash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4966 Ewald Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $240,233, approximately $144 per square foot. 4966 Ewald Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School and Eastland Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1985
Bought by
Butcher Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Stephen | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $71,510 | $14,040 | $57,470 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $71,510 | $14,040 | $57,470 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $71,510 | $14,040 | $57,470 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $38,470 | $6,230 | $32,240 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $38,470 | $6,230 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $38,470 | $6,230 | $32,240 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $31,930 | $5,220 | $26,710 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $31,930 | $5,220 | $26,710 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $31,930 | $5,220 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $28,710 | $3,890 | $24,820 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $28,710 | $3,890 | $24,820 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $28,710 | $3,890 | $24,820 |
| 2013 | $1,003 | $31,885 | $4,305 | $27,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map