A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Anne Peterson Eger
DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
(352) 558-6840
229 in this area
4,350 Total Sales
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one-story, all concrete block constructed home features a large great room with a formal dining room and a well-appointed kitchen with a dinette, all of which overlook a spacious covered lanai that is perfect for extending entertaining space outdoors. This single-story plan features two bedrooms that share a jack-and-jill full bathroom and which are located at the front of the home. The multi-gen living space is located beyond the powder bath and laundry room. Bedroom 1 with an ensuite bath is located on the back of the home for privacy, offering beautiful views of the backyard. This home includes a stainless-steel range, microwave, and dishwasher. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA Brokerage Phone: 352-558-6840 License #3614730 Listed on: 06/03/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $492,990 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2024 08/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $492,990 | -0.8% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Price Changed | $496,990 | -0.6% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $499,990 | -2.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Price Changed | $509,990 | -2.9% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Price Changed | $524,990 | -1.5% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | For Sale | $533,070 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Anne Peterson Eger
DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
(352) 558-6840
229 in this area
4,350 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ed Jarvis
FOLIO REALTY LLC
(407) 415-7633
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3531149
Ask me questions while you tour the home.