4966 State Route 104 Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $111,252 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4966 State Route 104, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $145,063, approximately $112 per square foot. 4966 State Route 104 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Babbitt Bobbi Jo
Bought by
Morgan David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
County Of Oswego
Bought by
Babbitt Bobbi Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
County Of Oswego
Bought by
County Of Oswego
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan David | -- | None Available | |
| Babbitt Bobbi Jo | $3,000 | -- | |
| County Of Oswego | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,500 | $12,700 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map