NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4967 Oak Dr Lafitte, LA 70067

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 4967 Oak Dr, Lafitte, LA 70067. 4967 Oak Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Leo E. Kerner Jr. Elementary School and Fisher Middle/High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $652 $13,120 $3,250 $9,870
2024 $990 $13,120 $3,250 $9,870
2023 $0 $5,220 $3,250 $1,970
2022 $639 $5,220 $3,250 $1,970
2021 $600 $5,220 $3,250 $1,970
2020 $1,498 $13,120 $3,250 $9,870
2019 $1,517 $13,120 $3,250 $9,870
2018 $605 $13,120 $3,250 $9,870
2017 $1,411 $13,120 $3,250 $9,870
2016 $1,383 $13,120 $3,250 $9,870
2015 $595 $13,120 $2,890 $10,230
2014 $595 $13,120 $2,890 $10,230
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.