49674 Rainbow Dr Quartzsite, AZ 85346
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $194,076
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49674 Rainbow Dr, Quartzsite, AZ 85346 and is currently estimated at $187,519, approximately $390 per square foot. 49674 Rainbow Dr is a home located in La Paz County with nearby schools including Salome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Kelley Robert Alan
Bought by
Navigato Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Ward Ricky R
Bought by
Kelley Robert Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Truxaw Joseph G and Truxaw Lesa H
Bought by
Ward Ricky R and Ward Ricky R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Lanning Jay D and Lanning Marsha J
Bought by
Truxaw Joseph G and Truxaw Lesa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navigato Christian | $184,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kelley Robert Alan | $200,000 | Pioneer Title | |