RENTED JUL 16, 2025

Estimated Value: $356,132 - $394,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
2016 Built

About This Home

As of July 2025

Amazing 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse in Virginia Beach. Amenities included: balcony, central air, central heat, dishwasher, pool, stainless steel appliances, storage, washer dryer, laundry in building, and house and hoa amenities. No Utilities included. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: NOW! $3,000/month rent. $3,000 security deposit required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dycallon James

Keller Williams Town Center Listed on: 06/24/2025

Keller Williams Town Center

Last Renter's Agent

Dycallon James

Keller Williams Town Center Listed on: 06/24/2025

Keller Williams Town Center

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes cable, ground maint, heat, hot water
  • Section 8 Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Condominium/Co-op
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Lease Conditions: Gov. Subsidized, Lease, Other, POA/Condo Fee, Section 8 Eligible, Security Deposit
  • Rent Includes: Cable, Ground Maint, Heat, Hot Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Rental
  • Style: Tri-Level
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • Unit Description: 3 Living Lvl
  • Estimated Year Built: 2016
  • Address Street Name Website: Limestone
  • Address Website: 4968 Limestone AVE
  • Fence: No
  • Insurance Required Y N: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds, Curtains, Drapes, Rods, Shades, Shutters
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Assigned Storage, Balcony, Breakfast Area, Foyer, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Floor Level: 3
  • Stories Number: 3.0000

Exterior Features

  • Fence Description: None
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: In Ground Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car, 2 Space, Street

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Hot Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Cable, Clubhouse, Ground Maint, Pool
  • Pets: Pet Rent Addl

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Point O' View Elementary
  • School High School: Kempsville
  • Middle School: Larkspur Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Wright Kurtis L and Wright Katherine L
Bought by
Coffee Kendy D and Coffee Channel F
Current Estimated Value
$373,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,900
Outstanding Balance
$278,464
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,569

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Stephens Schuyler
Bought by
Wright Kurtis L and Tosten Katherine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Cornerstone Vb Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Bought by
Stephens Schuyler

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,805
Interest Rate
3.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coffee Kendy D $300,000 Priority Title
Coffee Kendy D $300,000 First American Title
Wright Kurtis L $268,000 Attorney
Stephens Schuyler $270,000 Equity Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coffee Kendy D $306,900
Closed Coffee Kendy D $306,900
Previous Owner Wright Kurtis L $254,600
Previous Owner Stephens Schuyler $275,805
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
06/24/2025 06/24/25 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $326,900 $105,000 $221,900
2024 -- $317,600 $105,000 $212,600
2023 $2,857 $288,600 $95,000 $193,600
2022 $2,693 $272,000 $86,000 $186,000
2021 $2,516 $254,100 $72,000 $182,100
2020 $2,547 $250,300 $72,000 $178,300
2019 $2,546 $243,100 $72,000 $171,100
2018 $2,437 $243,100 $72,000 $171,100
2017 $2,508 $250,200 $72,000 $178,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10589721

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1477-21-2202-2680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.