4969 Jack Cobb Ln Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $309,525 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4969 Jack Cobb Ln, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $330,631, approximately $179 per square foot. 4969 Jack Cobb Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including S.S. Dixon Primary School, S.S. Dixon Intermediate School, and Thomas L. Sims Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Lochas George Chris and Till Ellen Patrice
Bought by
Lochas George Chris and Till Ellen Patrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lochas George Chris | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lochas George Chris | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $108,817 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $826 | $105,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $826 | $102,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $99,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $780 | $96,777 | $0 | $0 |