$1,750 Per Month
RENTED APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Experience peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end-unit townhouse. The open-concept main level features brand-new waterproof flooring, a convenient half-bath, and a bright layout perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find the primary suite, two additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry area for ultimate convenience. Step outside to enjoy amazing water views and the privacy that only an end unit can provide. Located just minutes from I-75, Highway 200, premier shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Enjoy access to the Fore Ranch lifestyle, including a resort-style pool, fitness center, basketball, tennis, beach volleyball, soccer fields, and miles of scenic walking trails.

Listing Agent

Thomas Haitsch

ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-438-0030 License #3120966 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Lorena Haitsch

ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-438-0030 License #3368277

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Gunite Pool
  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,750
  • Property Available on 3/2/26
  • The owner pays for management
  • Available 5/4/26
  • $60 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2386-300-272

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Julie Jensen Association, Phone Number (352) 671-9661

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 15 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • $350 Pet Fee

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-03-02
  • Terms Of Lease: COA/HOA Appl Fee,No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1750
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-04T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1542
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 1963
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178
  • Owner Pays: Management, None
  • Status: Pending
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR271501284
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-438-0030
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 182.37
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.13
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-438-0030
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 143.26

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Upper Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Julie Jensen
  • Phone: (352) 671-9661
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: 1 pet under 15 pounds
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Max Pet Weight: 15
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2386-300-272

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Rent $1,750 -2.8% --
02/25/2023 02/25/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Rent $1,800 -14.3% --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Rented $2,100 -8.7% --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold $230,000 -6.1% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2021 09/26/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $245,000 +61.2% $159 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $152,000 -1.9% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2020 11/26/20 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 For Sale $155,000 +2.0% $101 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Off Market $152,000 -- --
10/30/2020 10/30/20 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
04/25/2017 04/25/17 Rented $1,200 -4.0% --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Rent $1,250 +13.6% --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Rented $1,100 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM719865

Stellar MLS

APN: 2386-300-272

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.