497 95th St Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $626,207 - $723,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
970
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 95th St, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $668,802, approximately $689 per square foot. 497 95th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Chow Wade D and Chow Tania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Bought by
Chow Wade D and Chow Tania
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Sylvia Elizabeth A and Sylvia Jacob
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Spears Shearer
Bought by
Sylvia Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Childers Jan
Bought by
Spears Shearer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Childers Jan
Bought by
Aldama Ivan and Aldama Daymis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Michael J Aldacosta I
Bought by
Childers Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Bought by
Chow Wade D and Chow Tania
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1973
Bought by
Chow Wade D and Chow Tania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Wade D | $119,000 | Attorney | |
| Chow Wade D | $100 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Sylvia Elizabeth A | $395,000 | -- | |
| Spears Shearer | $250,000 | -- | |
| Aldama Ivan | $12,500 | -- | |
| Childers Jan | $204,000 | -- | |
| Childers Jan | $6,000 | -- | |
| Chow Wade D | $210,000 | -- | |
| Chow Wade D | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sylvia Elizabeth A | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Jan | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Shearer | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Jan | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Spears Shearer | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $293,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $285,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $276,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $351,386 | $212,625 | $138,761 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $251,320 | $140,175 | $111,145 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $252,942 | $140,175 | $112,767 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $237,263 | $124,425 | $112,838 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $185,321 | $69,300 | $116,021 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $186,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $174,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $161,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $125,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map