497 Braceland Dr Downingtown, PA 19335
Eagleview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Braceland Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $726,811, approximately $281 per square foot. 497 Braceland Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Shamona Creek Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Hankin Properties Partnership
Bought by
Yu Hong and Qi Zhigang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$87,103
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$639,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Hong | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Hong | $222,400 | |
| Closed | Yu Hong | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,147 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2024 | $8,147 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2023 | $7,909 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2022 | $7,710 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2021 | $7,581 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2020 | $7,538 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2019 | $7,538 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2018 | $7,538 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2017 | $7,538 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2016 | $7,688 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2015 | $7,688 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
| 2014 | $7,688 | $238,000 | $40,470 | $197,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map