Estimated Value: $105,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 E Main St, Owego, NY 13827 and is currently estimated at $175,629, approximately $73 per square foot. 497 E Main St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Owego Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Anderssen Harry
Bought by
Thomas Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Raymond | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Raymond | $50,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $31,800 | -- | |
| -- | $31,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $49,300 | $21,400 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $49,300 | $21,400 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $21 | $49,300 | $21,400 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $49,300 | $21,400 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $49,300 | $21,400 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $49,300 | $21,400 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $49,300 | $21,400 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $49,300 | $21,400 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $5,312 | $59,300 | $21,400 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $59,300 | $21,400 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,300 | $21,400 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,300 | $21,400 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map