NOT LISTED FOR SALE

497 Freehold Rd Jackson, NJ 08527

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $581,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2020

Last sale price $135,000

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,457 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Custom Home
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2020

Opportunity knocks! Looking for privacy verse a condo? looking to build a new home now or in the future? Here's your chance!
Move right into this lovely cottage in perfect condition. Newer septic tank installed to accommodate a larger home. Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tsivia Cynamon

C21/ Value Plus Realty Listed on: 09/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Annette Gaeta

Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth License #0894888

Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,617

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-11504-0000-00002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,617

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Custom, Victorian
  • Year Built: 1963
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • WaterSewer Well: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric2: Yes
  • Roof Shingled: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12-11504-0000-00002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3617.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Trojanowski Denise
Bought by
Trojanowski Kyle
Current Estimated Value
$394,554

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,624
Outstanding Balance
$117,107
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,447

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2019
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Story Book Homes
Bought by
Trojanowski Kyle and Trojanowski Denise
Seller's Agent
Tsivia Cynamon
C21/ Value Plus Realty
Buyer's Agent
Annette Gaeta
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.88%
Original Mortgage
$123,534
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Ford Sara A
Bought by
Stroy Brook Homes
Seller's Agent
Ashleigh Perrine
C21/ Action Plus Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ashleigh Perrine
C21/ Action Plus Realty
Sold Price
$100,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
50.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2012
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Prosser Herb and Prosser Gladys
Bought by
Ford Sara A
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Kelly
Assist-2-Sell Buyers & Sellers Edge
Buyer's Agent
Kathy Sheehan
Exit Realty Jackson NJ
Sold Price
$87,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.74%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Crawford Howard and Crawford Desiree V
Bought by
Prosser Herb and Prosser Gladys

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trojanowski Kyle -- Afrm Title And Abstract
Trojanowski Kyle -- New Title Company Name
Trojanowski Kyle $134,900 Trident Abstract Title Agcy
Stroy Brook Homes $100,000 All Ahead Title Agency Llc
Ford Sara A $87,180 Multiple
Prosser Herb $195,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Crawford Howard $30,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trojanowski Kyle $127,624
Closed Trojanowski Kyle $127,624
Previous Owner Trojanowski Kyle $123,534
Previous Owner Ford Sara A $10,000
Previous Owner Ford Sara A $69,744
Previous Owner Prosser Herb $39,000
Previous Owner Prosser Herb $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Sold $135,000 0.0% --
02/02/2020 02/02/20 Off Market $135,000 -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Sale $134,900 +34.9% --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Sold $100,000 +14.7% $284 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Sold $87,180 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,215 $291,100 $185,200 $105,900
2024 $3,932 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2023 $3,849 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2022 $3,849 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2021 $3,809 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2020 $3,759 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2019 $3,707 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2018 $3,617 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2017 $3,518 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2016 $3,451 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2015 $3,395 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
2014 $3,305 $152,300 $119,300 $33,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21938382

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 12-11504-0000-00002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.