497 N Angus Loop Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 N Angus Loop, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $419,541, approximately $179 per square foot. 497 N Angus Loop is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Selway Corp
Bought by
Black Cory A and Black Crystal K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,428
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Cory A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Cory A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $474,800 | $37,000 | $437,800 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $461,600 | $37,000 | $424,600 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $450,400 | $37,000 | $413,400 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $408,300 | $37,000 | $371,300 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $361,000 | $37,000 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $334,500 | $37,000 | $297,500 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $329,200 | $37,000 | $292,200 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $328,000 | $37,000 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $321,300 | $37,000 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $321,400 | $37,000 | $284,400 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $306,800 | $37,000 | $269,800 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $302,800 | $37,000 | $265,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map