$599,000

497 Pinecroft Dr Brick, NJ 08723

Estimated payment $3,945/month

Total Views 1,680
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$285 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Vanada Woods Riverfront Community premieres this beautiful 4 Bed 2 Bath Shore Colonial with Finished Garage, and just 2 miles to the Ocean, sure to impress! Meticulously maintained, offering almost 2100 sq ft of modern living, including a newer finished 2nd level, just pack your bags and move right in! Charming covered rocking chair front porch welcomes you in to find a spacious, light and bright open floor plan for seamless living and entertaining, adorned with hardwood floors that shine and plenty of natural light all through. Large living/dining combo with recessed lighting and a crisp neutral palette opens to the gorgeous, upgraded eat-in-kitchen. Gourmet eat-in-kitchen offers sleek SS appliances, gorgeous granite counters with tiled backsplash, luxury vinyl plank flooring, delightful breakfast bar that is ideal for gathering, and ample cabinet + pantry storage. Down the hall, find the generous primary bedroom along with the main full bath for easy one level living, boasting an accessible stall shower and dual sinks. Head upstairs to find 3 more generous bedrooms, the 2nd full bath with tub shower, 2 versatile bonus rooms that make a great home office or den, and convenient in-unit laundry closet. One room even has it's own private balcony! Low maintenance exterior holds a charming outdoor space with covered deck, gazebo, storage shed, and outdoor shower, fenced-in for your privacy and comfort. Finished garage with kitchenette is an added bonus, ideal for a playroom, home office, cabana, etc. Enjoy amenities within this sought after waterfront community with an optional propertys owner association for a small yearly fee, which includes a beach with volleyball area, basketball court, swimming, playground, picnic area and boat slips on the Metedeconk River. Yearly events such as beach parties, chili cook-offs and others, along with an outdoor green space. Don't miss out! This could be your summer time getaway or year-round retreat! Come and see TODAY!

Listing Agent

Robert Dekanski

RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE Listed on: 05/08/2026

RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

Co-Listing Agent

Brian Clarke

RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,994

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.00 x 0.00
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R75

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include amenities-some
  • Vanada Woods Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,994

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Size: 100.00 x 0.00
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RFIR03
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Vanada Woods
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub Shower, Stall Shower, Two Sinks
  • Dining Room Features: Living Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor, Full Bath
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 145.756944444
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Accessibility Features: Stall Shower
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Drapes-See Remarks, Shades-Existing, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Full, Dining Room, 3 Bedrooms, Laundry Room, Attic, Other Room(s), None
  • Living Area: 2100
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Shades-Existing

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fencing/Wall
  • Lot Features: Near Shopping, Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch(es), Deck, Fencing/Wall, Storage Shed, Yard
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: None, Detached, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Gas Company: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 150 Amp(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, See Remarks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Amenities-Some, See remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001
  • Zoning: R75

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 175

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8994
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,994 $331,400 $135,000 $196,400
2024 $8,136 $331,400 $135,000 $196,400
2023 $8,030 $331,400 $135,000 $196,400
2022 $7,836 $323,400 $135,000 $188,400
2021 $6,791 $286,300 $135,000 $151,300
2020 $3,291 $140,500 $135,000 $5,500
2019 $4,373 $189,900 $135,000 $54,900
2018 $4,273 $189,900 $135,000 $54,900
2017 $4,157 $189,900 $135,000 $54,900
2016 $4,136 $189,900 $135,000 $54,900
2015 $4,028 $189,900 $135,000 $54,900
2014 $3,996 $189,900 $135,000 $54,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $599,000 +30.2% $285 / Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Sold $460,000 -5.9% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $489,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: All Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $460,000 Trident Abstract Title
Deed $240,000 Foundation Title Llc
Deed $240,000 Foundation Title
Deed $171,300 --
Special Warranty Deed $171,250 American Title & Settlement
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $208,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $437,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $154,125 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $204,786 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: All Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 2615376R

All Jersey MLS

APN: 07-00136-0000-00030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.