497 Ralph Ave Brooklyn, NY 11233
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,483 - $1,173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233 and is currently estimated at $943,121, approximately $535 per square foot. 497 Ralph Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 191 Paul Robeson, Explore Charter School - Empower Upper School, and Brownsville Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Dowel
Bought by
Stewart Trustee Dowel A and Stewart, Trustee, Joan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Trustee Dowel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,784 | $41,940 | $18,840 | $23,100 |
| 2025 | $2,756 | $48,120 | $18,840 | $29,280 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $55,320 | $18,840 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $58,200 | $18,840 | $39,360 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $47,640 | $18,840 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $44,280 | $18,840 | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $37,980 | $18,840 | $19,140 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $42,000 | $18,840 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $10,804 | $4,554 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $10,207 | $5,342 | $4,865 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $9,643 | $5,778 | $3,865 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $9,627 | $6,501 | $3,126 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $9,529 | $5,987 | $3,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map