497 S 750 E River Heights, UT 84321
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 497 S 750 E, River Heights, UT 84321. 497 S 750 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including River Heights School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $293,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $288,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $286,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $253,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $281,519 | $65,000 | $216,519 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $253,278 | $65,000 | $188,278 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $253,277 | $65,000 | $188,277 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $233,105 | $65,000 | $168,105 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $115,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $97,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $97,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $97,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map