497 W Weaver Rd Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $158,384 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 W Weaver Rd, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $176,096, approximately $78 per square foot. 497 W Weaver Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Horve Steven R and Odette Horve S
Bought by
Sams Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,804
Outstanding Balance
$61,266
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Horton Michael R and Horton Connie
Bought by
Horve Steve R and Odette Horve S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sams Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Horve Steve R | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sams Charles E | $88,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,454 | $53,268 | $13,225 | $40,043 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $48,969 | $12,158 | $36,811 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $45,417 | $11,276 | $34,141 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $41,842 | $10,544 | $31,298 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $43,915 | $11,066 | $32,849 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $43,915 | $11,066 | $32,849 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $44,229 | $11,145 | $33,084 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $44,031 | $11,095 | $32,936 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $44,137 | $11,122 | $33,015 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $43,614 | $10,990 | $32,624 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $43,614 | $10,990 | $32,624 |
| 2013 | $3,072 | $43,614 | $10,990 | $32,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map