4970 Fitzner Rd Greenville, MI 48838
Estimated Value: $241,649 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 Fitzner Rd, Greenville, MI 48838 and is currently estimated at $298,162, approximately $173 per square foot. 4970 Fitzner Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Greenville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Smith Patty L
Bought by
Case Mark and Case Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Mark | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map