NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
810 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2025

Last sale price $130,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

171 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Carpet
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System Uses Propane

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to Rimrock! One of the Verde Valleys best kept secrets. Minutes from Sedona, Verde Valley wine country in Cornville, and Beaver Creek is within walking distance! Great starter home or potential investment property. New carpet and water heater. Ready to go! Come and take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Remy

Better Homes and Gardens Real License #SA660448000 Listed on: 03/12/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $316

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 810 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Propane
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • L Montezuma 1 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40501099

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$316

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: L Montezuma 1 - 2
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Utilities Butane Propane: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 810.0
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window/Wall Unit

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Parcel #: 40501099

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 316.0
  • Tax Lot: 74

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Sold $130,000 -25.7% $160 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 For Sale $175,000 +243.1% $216 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Sold $51,000 -15.0% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2017 09/04/17 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 For Sale $60,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $333 -- -- --
2026 $316 -- -- --
2024 $306 -- -- --
2023 $306 $3,057 $1,086 $1,971
2022 $317 $2,535 $612 $1,923
2021 $335 $2,663 $739 $1,924
2020 $326 $0 $0 $0
2019 $321 $0 $0 $0
2018 $314 $0 $0 $0
2017 $325 $0 $0 $0
2016 $320 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 538563

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.