4970 Windemere Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 Windemere Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $248,152, approximately $251 per square foot. 4970 Windemere Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mitra Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,660
Outstanding Balance
$42,509
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,660
Outstanding Balance
$42,509
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Gordon Earl C and Grady Jennifer L
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation and Coldwell Banker Mortgage
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,660
Outstanding Balance
$42,509
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Triplett Thomas and Triplett Angela
Bought by
Gordon Earl C and Grady Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Huskey Michele K and Huskey Michele K
Bought by
Triplett Thomas and Triplett Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Huskey Kevin B and Huskey Michele K
Bought by
Huskey Michele K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitra Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Fatco | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $156,657 | None Available | |
| Gordon Earl C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Triplett Thomas | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Huskey Michele K | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitra Julie | $61,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Earl C | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Triplett Thomas | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Huskey Michele K | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $21,800 | $2,900 | $18,900 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $20,400 | $2,900 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $20,400 | $2,900 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $20,400 | $2,900 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $20,400 | $2,900 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $18,200 | $2,500 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $18,200 | $2,500 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $18,200 | $2,500 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $18,200 | $2,500 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $16,700 | $2,500 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $16,700 | $2,500 | $14,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,500 | $2,500 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map