4970 Wright Terrace Skokie, IL 60077
Southwest Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,182 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 Wright Terrace, Skokie, IL 60077 and is currently estimated at $413,546, approximately $397 per square foot. 4970 Wright Terrace is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Thomas Edison Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Anderson William J and Anderson Carole E
Bought by
Leon Gregorio and Leon Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,050
Outstanding Balance
$45,165
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$368,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Gregorio | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Gregorio | $169,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,792 | $33,000 | $7,688 | $25,312 |
| 2024 | $7,792 | $27,362 | $6,448 | $20,914 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $28,298 | $6,448 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $7,755 | $28,298 | $6,448 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $7,670 | $24,508 | $3,968 | $20,540 |
| 2020 | $7,698 | $24,508 | $3,968 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $8,386 | $29,515 | $3,968 | $25,547 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $21,572 | $3,596 | $17,976 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $21,572 | $3,596 | $17,976 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $21,572 | $3,596 | $17,976 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $20,012 | $3,100 | $16,912 |
| 2014 | $6,089 | $20,012 | $3,100 | $16,912 |
| 2013 | $6,149 | $20,012 | $3,100 | $16,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map