S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shari Ann Ruiz
Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i
(808) 482-1510
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $766,000
Hawaiian Homelands Leasehold
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i Brokerage Phone: 8084821510 License #RS-62365 Listed on: 01/14/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $347 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $463,800 | $232,000 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $72 | $478,300 | $232,000 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $72 | $494,400 | $232,000 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $72 | $484,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $72 | $466,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $72 | $456,400 | $203,000 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $72 | $421,700 | $188,500 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $72 | $373,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $381,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $361,900 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shari Ann Ruiz
Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i
(808) 482-1510
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Hawaii Information Service (MLS Hawaii)
MLS Number: 652903
APN: 4-1-8-018-024-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.