4972 Just St NE Washington, DC 20019
Deanwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,762 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4972 Just St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $320,441, approximately $234 per square foot. 4972 Just St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Burrville Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Rmac Trust and Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Rgn Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,890
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Brown Chasity
Bought by
Rmac Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rgn Enterprises Llc | $288,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rmac Trust | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rgn Enterprises Llc | $207,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $322,210 | $140,920 | $181,290 |
| 2024 | $15,712 | $314,230 | $137,350 | $176,880 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $305,130 | $134,340 | $170,790 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $275,830 | $132,470 | $143,360 |
| 2021 | $565 | $263,280 | $130,520 | $132,760 |
| 2020 | $541 | $254,690 | $127,450 | $127,240 |
| 2019 | $518 | $230,870 | $123,370 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $500 | $218,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $203,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $419 | $183,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $352 | $153,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map