Seller's Agent in 2018
Grant Mosteller
Marc 1 Realty
(828) 428-2070
23 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $953,225
Check out this 5000+ square foot home on over 7 acres with a private pond! This home offer plenty of living area with acreage for leisure time. Enter into the large den w/stone gas fireplace and coffered ceilings, kitchen with custom cabinets galore, granite counters, stainless appliances and eat at bar. The master suite offers huge master bedroom w/tray ceiling, his & her walk-in closets, large shower, whirlpool tub dual vanities that boast of room and quality. Second master with private bath just off the main living area. Secondary bedrooms with large closets and Jack & Jill Bath. The full basement offers rooms to entertain w/a full den & kitchen and lots of recreation room, additional bedroom, bath and office overlooking the private pond in the large rear yard. This one is a must see with IT ALL!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szollosi Denise E | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Elite Property & Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ierenciue Ioan | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Sold | $485,000 | -3.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $743,600 | $51,900 | $691,700 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $717,600 | $51,900 | $665,700 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $495,400 | $47,400 | $448,000 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $495,400 | $47,400 | $448,000 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $495,400 | $47,400 | $448,000 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $484,700 | $47,400 | $437,300 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $484,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $469,200 | $78,000 | $391,200 |
| 2017 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $77,300 | $77,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $75,700 | $75,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Grant Mosteller
Marc 1 Realty
(828) 428-2070
23 in this area
236 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Nancy Mosteller
Marc 1 Realty
(704) 489-1339
17 in this area
198 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3428013
APN: 3666047391080000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.