4973 Fox Rd Palmyra, NY 14522
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4973 Fox Rd, Palmyra, NY 14522 and is currently estimated at $243,993, approximately $160 per square foot. 4973 Fox Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Red Jacket Elementary School, Red Jacket Middle School, and Red Jacket High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $239,600 | $23,000 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $187,200 | $25,000 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $187,200 | $25,000 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $133,800 | $19,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $133,800 | $19,000 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $133,800 | $19,000 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $133,800 | $19,000 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $131,700 | $19,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $131,700 | $19,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $126,000 | $18,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $18,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $18,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map