NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $355,773

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,409 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2024

Last sale price $360,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Step into classic elegance with this fully updated Tudor style home, showcasing 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathroom. Enjoy the heart of the home with quartz countertops, modern fixtures, and ample storage space in the beautifully updated kitchen. Walk on luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home, complemented by tasteful, contemporary colors that create a seamless flow. Relax in the spa-like bathroom featuring subway tile walls and honeycomb tile flooring, offering both style and functionality. This Tudor home seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern upgrades, perfect for those seeking both character and convenience. Move right in and start enjoying the comfort and style of this meticulously renovated Tudor gem, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Marit

Real Link License #2012001790 Listed on: 07/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Walt Gibler

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2014002535

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 5,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,409 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,152

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Madisonville
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 55.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 5619.00
  • Suburb S I C: Madisonville
  • Price Per Acre: 2790697.67
  • Basement Features: Glass Blk Wind,Unfinished,Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 26
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Laminate Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Architecture: Tudor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Madison Rd to S on Oaklawn
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-07-15
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 656
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 9x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x26 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 2576.19
  • Kitchen: 10x14 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Galley,Quartz Counters
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Basement
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1409.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x15 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 364900.00
  • Acres: 0.1290
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Front

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Rectangular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5619.00

Listed on
Jul 15, 2024
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
11B Construction Ltd
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.34%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$320,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$39,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.69%
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,585
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,858

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Deak Amy L
Bought by
11B Construction Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Moore Albert J and Moore Robyn W
Bought by
Deak Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mazza Eric $360,000 None Listed On Document
Mazza Eric $360,000 None Listed On Document
11B Construction Ltd $190,000 None Listed On Document
11B Construction Ltd $190,000 None Listed On Document
Deak Amy L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mazza Eric $306,000
Closed Mazza Eric $306,000
Previous Owner 11B Construction Ltd $260,000
Previous Owner Deak Amy L $75,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Sold $360,000 -1.3% $256 / Sq Ft
08/04/2024 08/04/24 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2024 07/16/24 For Sale $364,900 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,209 $84,575 $38,798 $45,777
2024 $5,051 $84,575 $38,798 $45,777
2023 $5,165 $84,575 $38,798 $45,777
2022 $5,323 $78,205 $23,272 $54,933
2021 $5,123 $78,205 $23,272 $54,933
2020 $5,274 $78,205 $23,272 $54,933
2019 $4,805 $65,171 $19,394 $45,777
2018 $4,812 $65,171 $19,394 $45,777
2017 $4,572 $65,171 $19,394 $45,777
2016 $3,650 $51,290 $14,739 $36,551
2015 $3,291 $51,290 $14,739 $36,551
2014 $3,315 $51,290 $14,739 $36,551
2013 $3,094 $47,055 $13,521 $33,534
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1811704

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 051-0005-0046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.