4974 E 115th Ave Thornton, CO 80233
Holly Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4974 E 115th Ave, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $567,291, approximately $281 per square foot. 4974 E 115th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Dodge Charles E
Bought by
Dodge Karen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Dodge Karen G
Bought by
Dodge Karen G and Dodge Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,896
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$476,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Dodge Karen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,790
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Karen G | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Karen G | -- | -- | |
| Dodge Karen G | $271,989 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Karen G | $252,500 | |
| Closed | Dodge Karen G | $244,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $38,220 | $8,160 | $30,060 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $35,130 | $7,500 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $41,200 | $7,370 | $33,830 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $30,200 | $7,580 | $22,620 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $30,200 | $7,580 | $22,620 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $29,500 | $7,790 | $21,710 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $29,500 | $7,790 | $21,710 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $25,480 | $6,840 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $25,480 | $6,840 | $18,640 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $22,270 | $4,300 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $14,300 | $2,760 | $11,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,090 | $3,820 | $16,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map