4974 Skyline Dr Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $130,342 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4974 Skyline Dr, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $160,836, approximately $155 per square foot. 4974 Skyline Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pike Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $27,241 | $4,529 | $22,712 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $27,241 | $4,529 | $22,712 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $21,794 | $3,622 | $18,172 |
| 2022 | $924 | $21,790 | $3,620 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $894 | $21,790 | $3,620 | $18,170 |
| 2020 | $836 | $20,170 | $2,730 | $17,440 |
| 2019 | $775 | $20,170 | $2,730 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $759 | $20,170 | $2,730 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $722 | $17,490 | $2,370 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $723 | $17,490 | $2,370 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $723 | $17,490 | $2,370 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $635 | $14,850 | $2,260 | $12,590 |
| 2013 | $625 | $14,850 | $2,260 | $12,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map