4975 Augustine Herman Hwy Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 Augustine Herman Hwy, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $277,031, approximately $313 per square foot. 4975 Augustine Herman Hwy is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Malin Emily Katharine and Estate Of Katharine M Jester
Bought by
Malin Emily Katharine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malin Emily Katharine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $154,000 | $98,100 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $154,000 | $98,100 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $154,000 | $98,100 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $156,900 | $98,100 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $140,700 | $98,100 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map