N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non Member Office
Estimated Value: $152,310 - $204,000
AMAZING TRANSFORMATION!!! NEW EVERYTHING, windows, doors, cabinets, granite counters in kitchen and masterbath, appliances, water heater, paint, front porch, landscaping, EVEN the KITCHEN SINK! Refinished REAL hardwood floors upstairs! This is truly MOVE IN READY, like new – just needs people! Seller to provide home warranty. Call today to see, won't last long!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demouy Blaine K | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Destiny Solutions Inc | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $99,170 | None Available | |
| Bolton Brian K | -- | Tga |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demouy Blaine K | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolton Brian K | $98,455 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $13,270 | $1,300 | $11,970 |
| 2024 | $697 | $12,810 | $1,300 | $11,510 |
| 2023 | $580 | $10,850 | $1,820 | $9,030 |
| 2022 | $421 | $10,050 | $1,630 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $415 | $9,940 | $1,940 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $416 | $9,950 | $1,940 | $8,010 |
| 2019 | $382 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 185969
APN: 33-08-28-1-000-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.