4975 E Atlantic Place Denver, CO 80222
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 E Atlantic Place, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $598,983, approximately $509 per square foot. 4975 E Atlantic Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Cummings Karla S
Bought by
Sexton James W and Sexton Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,621
Outstanding Balance
$69,208
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$529,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton James W | $199,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton James W | $198,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $42,640 | $23,830 | $23,830 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $41,400 | $18,960 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $41,400 | $18,960 | $22,440 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $34,220 | $11,750 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $35,200 | $12,080 | $23,120 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $29,530 | $12,080 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $29,530 | $12,080 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $25,450 | $11,560 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $25,450 | $11,560 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $23,980 | $8,071 | $15,909 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $23,980 | $8,071 | $15,909 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $20,040 | $8,071 | $11,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map