Estimated Value: $238,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 E Lawnside Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $259,401, approximately $144 per square foot. 4975 E Lawnside Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Hubbard Kristin
Bought by
Rapp Russell D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Hubbard Kristin A
Bought by
Rapp Russell D and Hubbard Kristin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapp Russell D | -- | None Available | |
| Rapp Russell D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $77,594 | $15,769 | $61,825 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $65,808 | $12,273 | $53,535 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $62,561 | $11,667 | $50,894 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $58,018 | $10,820 | $47,198 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $55,541 | $10,358 | $45,183 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $54,452 | $10,155 | $44,297 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $52,738 | $9,835 | $42,903 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $51,376 | $9,581 | $41,795 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $51,376 | $9,581 | $41,795 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $50,433 | $9,405 | $41,028 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $48,822 | $9,105 | $39,717 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $48,822 | $9,105 | $39,717 |
| 2013 | $3,158 | $49,450 | $9,222 | $40,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map