4975 N Kendall Dr Miami, FL 33156
South Miami-Kendall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,732,000 - $13,403,373
7
Beds
7
Baths
14,798
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 N Kendall Dr, Miami, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $9,253,791, approximately $625 per square foot. 4975 N Kendall Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Michelle C Headley I
Bought by
Rouco Armando M and Rouco Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Kahn Gilbert S
Bought by
Belvil Real Estates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouco Armando M | $860,000 | -- | |
| Belvil Real Estates Inc | $1,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belvil Real Estates Inc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,051 | $9,840,123 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $185,710 | $8,945,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $185,710 | $8,132,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $141,166 | $7,393,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $122,430 | $6,720,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $110,763 | $6,109,944 | $4,333,251 | $1,776,693 |
| 2019 | $107,879 | $5,930,357 | $4,131,116 | $1,799,241 |
| 2018 | $116,421 | $6,622,476 | $4,800,686 | $1,821,790 |
| 2017 | $114,868 | $6,117,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $108,348 | $5,561,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97,316 | $5,055,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,596,247 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map