4976 Grimm Dr Lockbourne, OH 43137
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,183 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4976 Grimm Dr, Lockbourne, OH 43137 and is currently estimated at $292,796, approximately $217 per square foot. 4976 Grimm Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School @ Stockbri, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Fischer Homes Columbus L P
Bought by
Strickland Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,864
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Intrust Land Development Co
Bought by
Fischer Homes Columbus Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Timothy C | $147,200 | None Available | |
| Fischer Homes Columbus Lp | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Timothy C | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $80,890 | $21,000 | $59,890 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $80,890 | $21,000 | $59,890 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $80,890 | $21,000 | $59,890 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $52,580 | $3,610 | $48,970 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $52,580 | $3,610 | $48,970 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $52,580 | $3,610 | $48,970 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $43,860 | $3,010 | $40,850 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $43,860 | $3,010 | $40,850 |
| 2017 | $359 | $3,010 | $3,010 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $483 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $7,810 | $7,810 | $0 |
| 2013 | $386 | $7,805 | $7,805 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map