4977 Arrowview Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $280,986
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4977 Arrowview Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $270,497, approximately $126 per square foot. 4977 Arrowview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Mohn Eugene O and Mohn Cynthia
Bought by
Mohn Eugene O and Mohn Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohn Eugene O | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $78,960 | $12,340 | $66,620 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $78,960 | $12,340 | $66,620 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $78,960 | $12,340 | $66,620 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $56,040 | $8,750 | $47,290 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $56,040 | $8,750 | $47,290 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $56,040 | $8,750 | $47,290 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $43,580 | $8,750 | $34,830 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $43,580 | $8,750 | $34,830 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $43,580 | $8,750 | $34,830 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $41,270 | $8,750 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $41,270 | $8,750 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $41,270 | $8,750 | $32,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,310 | $9,630 | $33,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map