4977 Walsh Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $135,000
Studio
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4977 Walsh Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently priced at $135,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 4977 Walsh Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Jay Conely
Bought by
Conely Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conely Patrick | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |