4978 E Dodd Rd Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,987,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,911
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4978 E Dodd Rd, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $1,557,867, approximately $398 per square foot. 4978 E Dodd Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Trotter Robert C and Trotter Connie F
Bought by
Lohmiller Audie and Lohmiller Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,483
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,288,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Nixon Richard A and Nixon Karen K
Bought by
Trotter Robert C and Trotter Connie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohmiller Audie | -- | None Available | |
| Trotter Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohmiller Audie | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trotter Robert C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $1,194,893 | $534,625 | $660,268 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $1,168,969 | $509,956 | $659,013 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $1,214,493 | $524,395 | $690,098 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $1,259,363 | $544,395 | $714,968 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $777,722 | $322,512 | $455,210 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $661,000 | $268,760 | $392,240 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $596,346 | $242,176 | $354,170 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $534,864 | $207,284 | $327,580 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $493,877 | $178,427 | $315,450 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $402,106 | $153,636 | $248,470 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $363,070 | $95,000 | $268,070 |
| 2013 | $3,671 | $347,694 | $105,014 | $242,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map