4979 Duson Way Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $916,351 - $1,214,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4979 Duson Way, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $1,035,838, approximately $372 per square foot. 4979 Duson Way is a home with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Scutro Roy and Scutro Ann
Bought by
Scutro Roy and Scutro Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Scutro Roy and Scutro Ann
Bought by
Scutro Roy and Scutro Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Christopher Burton Homes Inc
Bought by
Scutro Roy and Scutro Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scutro Roy | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scutro Roy | -- | Attorney | |
| Scutro Roy | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Christopher Burton Homes Inc | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $558,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,842 | $543,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,842 | $527,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,410 | $511,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $496,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,583 | $490,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,564 | $479,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,613 | $470,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,729 | $460,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,885 | $451,030 | $92,000 | $359,030 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $447,900 | $85,000 | $362,900 |
| 2014 | $7,123 | $444,350 | $70,000 | $374,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map